?

Log in

Samantha Mumba- Chasez's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Samantha Mumba- Chasez

[ website | ~*Gotta Tell You*~ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[22 Mar 2003|02:09pm]
[ mood | amused ]

BoobiesCollapse )

2 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[15 Mar 2003|05:44pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Tic Toc...Collapse )

17 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[20 Feb 2003|09:47pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Got married on Valentines day.

Barely any of you were there.

;\

Let's Take A Ride

[11 Feb 2003|04:44pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

I'm getting married and 4 days.

If this community were more alive you'd all know about it.

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[25 Jan 2003|04:38pm]
[ mood | calm ]

HAPPY BIRTHDAY MER!



<3333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333
1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[23 Jan 2003|12:12am]
[ mood | jubilant ]

*dances*


[[I'll do a REAL update soon, I've had exams for the last couple weeks so I haven't been able to do a real one. =(]]

Let's Take A Ride

[20 Jan 2003|01:00am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Mash potatoes.

Hamcake.

Bacondoughnut.

Yoke.

Castanet.

Cock.

Penis.

Shaft.

Balls.

Testical.

Cum.

Precum.

Vagina.

Pussy.

Clit.

Slit.

Lips.

Cunt.

Boobs.

Breasts.

Tits.

Maraccas.

Jugs.

Lick.

Bite.

Blow.

Fondle.

Kiss.

Suck.

Comment.

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[18 Jan 2003|07:22pm]
[ mood | devious ]

Chrissy sex is Mmm Mmm good.


;x;x;x;x;x;x

69 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[18 Jan 2003|01:04pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

It's my birthday.


Woo.

Let's Take A Ride

Oops, forgot something. [18 Jan 2003|12:16am]
[ mood | naughty ]

Chrissy and I are going to run away to a tropical island.

And have wild, hot, kinky sex.

And none of you can watch.

And we dont need to pack anything.

For obvious reasons.

Agsin,

Be jealous.

;)

:-*

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[18 Jan 2003|12:10am]
[ mood | amused ]

Chrissy is my Lesbian lover.

Not yours.

Mmk.

Be jealous.

:-*

Let's Take A Ride

[15 Jan 2003|11:33pm]
[ mood | sick ]

3 days till my birthday.

Weee.

Let's Take A Ride

too lazy and tired for the damn cut tag. mmk. [05 Jan 2003|01:21am]
[ mood | awake ]

1) What is your full name? Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba-Chasez
2) How old are you? 19. I'll be 20 in 13 days.
3) Where were you born? Palmer Street Hospital, Dublin, Ireland
4) What color sock/slippers are you wearing? Black slippers
5) What jewelry do you wear? Cross necklace and earrings.
6) What would your choice murder weapon be? Gun
7) Do you prefer Pepsi or Coca-Cola? Blue Pepsi
8) What color of the rainbow would you be? Purple
9) What is your favorite animal? Dogs
10) Left handed or Right handed? Right
11) If female, what color nail polish do you prefer? Clear or some funky color.
12) If male what cologne do you prefer? --
13) What is your favorite line of any song? I have allot. >.<
14) who is your favorite cartoon charcactor? Tigger
15) Do you prefer spicy or sweet & sour food? Sweet and Sour
16) What is your favorite fruit? Strawberries
17) What is your favorite fast food restraunt? Burger King
18) Are you easily whipped by the person you are with or when you are in a relationship, if you are not at the current time? Yeah
19) Would you cheat on the person you are with or would you break up with them before doing so? Neither
20) What is your favorite certain shade of green? Lime
21) Shorts or pants? Pants
22) Do you believe in extra-terrestrials? Ha, no.
23) If you were able to visit one planet, which one would it be and why? Mercury or Saturn
24) Pen or pencil? Pen with an eraser
25) Corn or popcorn? Popcorn
26) Pink Floyd or Pink? Pink
27) If you lived under the sea, what sea creature would you be and why? MERMAID!
28) Which one of Santas reindeer would you be? Dancer
29) What do you wish you would get for Christmas? Nothing
30) If you were a school teacher, what subject would you teach? Sex Education ;-)
31)Snow or rain? rain.
32) If someone dropped a hundred dollar bill on the ground, would you keep it or tell them? If I did'nt see them drop it, keep it. If I did, tell them.
33) If you were able to have one super power, what would you have? Fly.
34) Winny the Pooh or Piglet? Piglet
35) What band/group/singer would you go onstage with to sing a song and what song? Dunno.
37) If you were Santa and had another form of transportation, what would it be? Motorcycle.
38) If you were a troll, what color hair would you have? Aqua
39) If you were to invent one thing, what would it be? Uh...
40) 1960's or now? Now.
41) Black Sabbath or Ozzy? Ozzy
42) If you got a golden ticket to the Willy Wonka Chocolate Factory would you be happy? Yes, very.
43) Fried or Baked? Baked.
44) Spring water or tap water? Spring
45) Swimming pool or lake? Lake
48) If God came down and said "You have 2 days to live", what are some things you would do? Spend time with family and friends and do lots of crazy stuff I've always wanted to do.
49) Iced Tea or Lemonade? Ice Tea
50) What are you feeling right now? Mellow.

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[01 Jan 2003|02:01pm]
[ mood | hungover ]

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[16 Nov 2002|01:34am]
[ mood | content ]

::Sighs contently::

The last few days with Tyler have been amazing. I love waking up in his arms, this warm feeling just comes over me when Im with him.

He made me a candle lit dinner a few nights ago, he was beautiful, there was viloin music, white and red rose pettles scattered everywhere, the whole 9 yards. ::Smiles:: He cooked for me, it was absolutly delicious. We danced for a little while too. I wish wish all of that could last forever. We also had some fun with some melted ice cream. ::giggles, smiles innocently:: Mhm. Hehehe.

That morning I woke up in this arms which felt amazing. He got into a few little fights that morning though, nothing big, it blew over in about 20 minutes. After that, we decided to go to the park, when we were ready to go, he decided to scare me by passing out, which scared the shit out of me that I started crying my eyes out. So mean. ::pouts:: We went back to his place first so he could take a shower and change into a different pair of clothes. After he did, we were sitting on his couch and he gave me a ring. ::Smiles:: It was a promise ring, where he said he promises to replace that ring with an engagment ring one day. ::Grins:: The ring is so beautiful, not that really matters. Jewlery is nothing to me, I'd be fine with a tiwsty tie ring. ::laughs::

After that we headed to the park and just sat under a tree talking and making out. ::giggles:: That was really fun. Then we went back to his place and hung out. He attacted me with ice!!! ::pouts:: He's so mean to me sometimes. :( I never do anything mean to him! ::laughs::

Today is his birhtday, he's 21 now. So, HAPPY BRITHDAY TYLER Im sorry I wont be around tomorrow for your birthday, but you know Im there in sprit. You'll get your present later. ::winks:: I love you. ::Smiles::

I think Im gonna end this update off with some lyrics...


ParadiseCollapse )

2 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

An update [03 Nov 2002|12:52am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Well...as most of you know, Im going out with Jayce's brother Tyler. ::smiles:: He's so amazing...I know we've only been together for less than a week, but I think Im in love with him. ::sighs contently:: Everytime, we're together, I get this feeling...It's indiscribable.

We've been spending allot of time together. A few nights ago, he took me to the Omni. He was so sweet. He bought me flowers. ::giggles:: We were suppose to take a cab thee, but we couldnt get one, which he planned on. We went around to the back of my building, were an Expedition limo was waiting for us. We got in, making out way to the Omni.

The first stop when we got there was the dance floor. He looked so cute trying to dance. Hehehe! We danced to a couple of fast songs and then to a slow song. After we danced, we went to a room in the back and had a few drinks, getting to know eachother better.

The day after that, we just hung out at my place. He bought my a puppy. She's sooooo adorable! Her name is Lyrical. My kittens Paula (PAUL WALKER WHERE THE HELL ARE YOU?!) and Fluffy arent getting along with her well. They scratched her. ::frowns::

And now my mind is completely blank, so Im gonna end this update.

Night all!

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[23 Oct 2002|12:06am]
[ mood | stressed ]

::sighs::

I have so many emotions going through me right now.

And I've ruined two very close friendships to me.

Well, one I have for sure, I dont know about the other.

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[22 Oct 2002|12:02am]
[ mood | embarrassed ]

LANCE IS A MEANY HEAD
3 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[21 Oct 2002|08:48pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

Um...yeah...wow?

Lance...Joey..where are you guys? ::sighs::

1 Hopped In The Car Let's Take A Ride

[07 Oct 2002|10:56pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

- I'm Right Here (Samantha Mumba Ft. Damian Marley)


Back in the day
I did not know
What to look for in my new road
So I would just settle
For guys I should have never
Even have dated
But now I know better,
Because I've experienced
All types of re-lationships
Now I know what I need
So I just shall feed
My dream guy into real life with me
(yeah, yeah, yeah)

I'm looking for a guy
To play the lead in my life
I'm sure that in due time
That I'll find my Mr Right

Chorus
To all the good men who are out there
All the single ladies wanna know where
So put your hands up in the air
And say "I'm Right Here"
To all the good men who are out there
All the single ladies wanna know where
So put your hands up in the air
And say "I'm Right Here"

Wanna guy who is style
Beautiful smile
Wears that cologne
That drives women wild
Takes more than just looks
To get me shook
If he captures my mind
He'll have me hooked
Wanna guy with intelligence
A perfect gentleman
To be more than a lover
Be more than my man
A guy who could be my best friend

I'm looking for a guy
To play the lead in my life (In my life)
I'm sure that in due time
That I'll find my Mr. Right

To all the good men who are out there
All the single ladies wanna know where (wanna know Where)
So put your hands up in the air
And say "I'm Right Here"
To all the good men who are out there (out there)
All the single ladies wanna know where (wanna know where)
So put your hands up in the air (up in the air)
And say "I'm Right Here"

I wanna know where (I wanna know where)
Could they be over there (Could they be over there)
No they're right here (No they're right here)
I think they're over there (Could they be over there?)

Said I wanna know where (Said I wanna know where)
I think they're over here (I think they're over here)
I know they're here somewhere (I know they're here somewhere)
I know that a good man out there!


Damien Marley Rap!
Do your dance begin ay!
Well I seen through a man one fine cun job
It seems you never makeup with a nutty red fox,
See some only love physical contact
She needs a love maker
Not a sex maniac
Who believes in your dreams
and a try on your butt
I'll give you lovin' everyday I me on me off
with no side effects like a dont care a f*ck
Be sure dis the part I love

To all the good men who are out there
(Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah)
All the single ladies wanna know where
So put your hands up in the air (In the air)
And say "I'm Right Here" (I'm right here)
To all the good men who are out there (Out there)
All the single ladies wanna know where (Wanna know where)
So put your hands up in the air
And say "I'm Right Here"

Chorus x3

Let's Take A Ride

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]